June 29th - CSV Hosted Tournament


LAST MINUTE SIGN UPS: Register here
Please arrive at Four Lakes in Lisle for check-in between 12:00 - 12:30p |  5750 Lakeside Dr, Lisle, IL 60532

  • 12:00 -12:30p - Check-in 
  • 12:40p - Tournament Meeting
  • 1:00p - First serve is up in the air

Prizes will be awarded to the top three teams in each age division
We will honor an All Tournament Attacker & All Tournament Defender
We will also have a competition court set up for teams to come challenge a pair of coaches throughout the day.

We will play rain or shine so please dress accordingly. 
Bring your own food and drink, there will NOT be concessions available.
The basic rules sheet can be found if you click here.


SAMPLE SCHEDULE

Please understand that the below schedule is nothing more then a sample. Actual schedules will be on site

5 team pools - 1 sets to 28 against each team (top 3-4 teams advance)
4 team pools - 2 sets to 21 against each team (top 2 teams advance)
3 team pools - 21-21-21 against each team (top 2 teams advance)

Teams that advance will play single elimination matches until we can crown a champion. 

18U

Pool 1
#1 - Figueroa/Clements
#2 - Brandt/Wozniak
#3 - Meinhart/Marchetti
#4 - Coaches Team

Coaches team will not advance

18U Pool Play: CT: 1

  • 1 v 3 (R2)
  • 2 v 4 (R1)
  • 1 v 4 (R3)
  • 2 v 3 (R1)
  • 3 v 4 (R2)
  • 1 v 2 (R4)

16U

Pool 2
1 - Nicco/Will
2 - Murphy/Cavan
3 - Blader/Doyle

Pool 3
1 - Lohman/Hart
2 - Watts/Bulthious
3 - Vesevick/Norvid
4 - Siepman/Peterson

Pool 4

5 - Arenberg/Synder
6 - Dobbertin/Griesbaum
7 - Peterson/Rivera
8 - Bourlard/Pavlyvk

Pool 5
9 - Pasinski/Guzman
10 - Brownelee/Beemster
11 - Garg/Rivera
12 - Dolins/Mosko
 

16U Pool Play: CT:2-5

Three Team Pool

  • 1 v 3 (R2)
  • 1 v 2 (R3)
  • 2 v 3 (R1)

Four Team Pool

  • 1 v 3 (R2)
  • 2 v 4 (R1)
  • 1 v 4 (R3)
  • 2 v 3 (R1)
  • 3 v 4 (R2)
  • 1 v 2 (R4)

 

 


    14U

    Pool 6
    1 - Mead/Kurzweil
    2 - Simons/Breiter
    3 - Sains/Fieldman

    Pool 7
    4 - Kwidzinski/Diomede
    5 - Gruber/Lange
    6 - Harker/Kramnic

    Pool 8
    7 - Okeefe/Carrol
    8 - Moorhead/Diomede
    9 - Kobilca/Kopinski

    14U Pool Play: CT: 6-8

    Three Team Pool

    • 1 v 3 (R2)
    • 1 v 2 (R3)
    • 2 v 3 (R1)